<address id="tkizc"><listing id="tkizc"></listing></address>

<address id="tkizc"><dfn id="tkizc"></dfn></address>
<form id="tkizc"></form><sub id="tkizc"><listing id="tkizc"><mark id="tkizc"></mark></listing></sub><listing id="tkizc"></listing>
  • <small id="tkizc"></small><small id="tkizc"><menu id="tkizc"></menu></small>

    廣東成人高考網

    【廣東成考】高起點復習資料英語--完形填空

    廣東成人高考網 發布時間:2018-07-13 17:23:58

    完形填空

     

    三.完形填空(15小題;每題2分,共30分。)  

    通讀下面的短文,掌握其大意。然后,從每小題的四個選擇項中選出可填入相應空白處的最佳選項。

        It was the late spring of 1979, a hot Saturday afternoon. Hundreds of us sat  21  , side by side, in rows of wooden chairs on the main campus lawn (校園草坪). We   22  blue robes (畢業生長袍). We listened carefully to long   23  . When the ceremony (典禮)was   24_,we threw our caps in the air, we were officially graduated from college.

     After that, I found Morrie Schwartz, my 25  professor, introduced him to my  26 . He was a small man who took small steps, as if a   27   wind could at any time,    28   him up into the clouds! His teeth were in good shape. When he smiled it was as if you had just 29  him the funniest joke on earth.

         He told my parents how I   30   every class he taught. He told them, "You have a  31  boy here. He helped me a lot." Shy but   32 , I looked at my feet. Before we left, I    33   Mr. Schwartz a present, a briefcase with his name on the front. I didn't want to forget him.   34   I didn't want him to forget me. He asked if I would keep in   35  , without hesitation (猶豫) I said, "Of course.”When he turned around, I saw tears in his eyes.

    21.

    A. along    

    B. around      

    C. beside     

    D. together

    答案:D

    解析:上下文邏輯關系,聽講座錄音。

     

    第 22 題

     

    22.

    A. took      

    B. wore         

    C. put on      

    D. got in

    答案:B

    解析:上下文邏輯關系,聽講座錄音。

    23.

    A. lectures     

    B. dialogues    

    C. speeches      

    D. reports

    答案:C

    解析:上下文邏輯關系,聽講座錄音

    24.

    A. on         

    B. up           

    C. over          

    D. away

    答案:C

    解析:上下文邏輯關系,聽講座錄音

    25.

    A. lovely      

    B. precious        

    C. happy         

    D. favorite

    答案:D

    解析:上下文邏輯關系,聽講座錄音。

    26.

    A. parents     

    B. elder brother   

    C. girl friend      

    D. friends

    答案:A

    解析:上下文邏輯關系,聽講座錄音。

    27.

    A. strong      

    B. north           

    C. warm         

    D. cold

    答案:A

    解析:上下文邏輯關系,聽講座錄音。

    28.

    A. beat        

    B. pull           

    C. blow          

    D. wipe

    答案:C

    解析:上下文邏輯關系,聽講座錄音。

    29.

    A. made       

    B. told            

    C. played        

    D. given

    答案:B

    解析:上下文邏輯關系,聽講座錄音。

    30.

    A. left         

    B. reached       

    C. missed       

    D. took                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              

    答案:D

    解析:上下文邏輯關系,聽講座錄音。

    31.

    A. special      

    B. brave          

    C. busy          

    D. serious

    答案:A

    解析:上下文邏輯關系,聽講座錄音。

    32.

    A. astonished  

    B. pleased     

    C. disappointed     

    D. nervous

    答案:B

    解析:上下文邏輯關系,聽講座錄音。

    33.

    A. handed      

    B. sent       

    C. delivered        

    D. brought

    答案:A

    解析:上下文邏輯關系,聽講座錄音。

    34.

    A. While       

    B. But        

    C. And            

    D. For

    答案:C

    解析:上下文轉折關系,聽講座錄音。

    35.

    A. conversation 

    B. mind       

    C: company      

    D. touch

    答案:D

    解析:上下文邏輯關系,聽講座錄音。

    廣東成考交流群

    廣東成考交流群

    掃一掃加入考生微信群

    與考生自由互動、并且能直接與資深老師進行交流、解答。

    捕鱼机